?

Log in

jessiicalr [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
jessiicalr

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jul. 26th, 2005|10:47 am]
jessiicalr
Big Five Test Results
Extroversion (60%) moderately high which suggests you are, at times, overly talkative, outgoing, sociable and interacting at the expense of developing your own individual interests and internally based identity.
Accommodation (66%) moderately high which suggests you are, at times, overly kind natured, trusting, and helpful at the expense of your own individual development (martyr complex).
Orderliness (48%) medium which suggests you are moderately organized, structured, and self controlled while still remaining flexible, varied, and fun.
Emotional Stability (46%) medium which suggests you average somewhere in between being calm and resilient and being anxious and reactive.
Inquisitiveness (22%) low which suggests you are overly small minded, traditional, and conventional at the expense too often of intellectual curiousity, possibility, and progress.
Take Free Big Five Personality Test
personality tests by similarminds.com




ok...who agrees?
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

cat [Jul. 12th, 2005|09:26 am]
jessiicalr
[Current Mood |shockedshocked]
[Current Music |felix meowing..]

holy shit. felix has been gone for nearly 3 weeks now, and then just this morning he came back. i think hes like that cat "six dinner sid" or something. because hes not all skinny. or mabey hes been catching rabbits..ah! i thought he was gone for good. oh well. he is rather cute..in a scary way
yesterday was 1st day of tennis camp. i can see my tennis skills improving already! wahoo! ahr, but todays going to be like 93F so im praying that we're going to be inside. ah! felix is being a wild cat! jumping all over the desks! and he keep meowing! hes kind of scary! dsfvj,asdgfla! ah! go away felix! i take back the whole cute thing.
xxJ
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 5th, 2005|11:51 am]
jessiicalr
[Current Mood |hungryhungry]

i just got back from miss. bertonis camp!the scrapbooking thing was just me and megan, miss bertoni and her sister-laura-whos 15, so it was really fun! we just hung out and talked and stuff. megan didnt stay for the jewlery making one though, which sucked because the other people were like chelsea gerace, chelsea nittle, and some of their friends...so i just hung out with laura..and ate cookies.
yestererday turned out to be a pretty good day actually. around 5 we went to the nashes for their party thing. me, danielle, liv and kylynn hung out, and we went to play with blitzen because liv was looking after him while the springers are away. it was so funny, we couldnt find him for a while, and then danielle is like "ITS HIS LEG!" and he was under the couch! he was just lying with his bone under there. so we decided to leave him in peace. the fireworks sucked. they were really short. then after the fireworks i met up with liv for icecream, and then me and rachel slept over at her house! so yeah. it was fun! alrighty. i'm so hungry. xxoJ
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 4th, 2005|02:07 pm]
jessiicalr
[Current Mood |boredbored]

ahhhhhhhhhhhhh my gosh. i am so bored. i think i'm going to have to resort to watching tv. oh, Happy 4th of July everyone! i missed the parade this morning becuase i slept in till 11:45. my dad keeps making fun of me. hes like "so, did anyone phone, or did anything exciting happen this morning? oh, i forget, you were ASLEEP! *snigger snigger". oooh, how funny. we went to the thousand islands yesterday, and we got back super late, so im really tired. but omg it was soooooooooooooooooo hot yesterday! 1st we stopped at this park thing to have a picnic, and there was this museum that had all of these dead stuffed animals! it was so scary! so anyway, i went to the bathroom, and just as i was about to come out i saw this HUGE daddy long legs right by the door! it was seriously the hugest spider i have ever seen. and then when i finaly managed to get out of the bathroom, my parents were like "we're going on a walk.." and there were spiders everywhere! the huuuuuge ones, and they kept crawling across the path! it was soooooooo scary! i hated it. and my mom got really mad at me because i kept complaining. ok, so then we went to alexadra bay, which was really gross and crowded. i've been to it before and i was really nice, but it was horrible yesterday. so we went on this tour boat, cause we had our english visitiors with us, and we wanted to show them the islands. but it was really smelly, and gross on the boat too! and there were all these chinese people standing up, and taking pictures and shouting to each other "ning chang kin hung blah blah blah.." it was pretty funny but annoying. so yeah. yesterday sucked. and today is sucking too. but tomorrow is miss. bertonis camp! so i'm looking forward to that.
tv time xxoJ
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 2nd, 2005|02:30 pm]
jessiicalr
[Current Mood |nerdynerdy]

hey ho diddle doe.
Our english guests are here. my godparents! i like them, and they're sooooo much better than Andrew who came to stay a couple of weeks ago. hes so weird. and he talks soooooooo fast you can hardly here what he says! yesterday i went to more yoga! and before we went, i hung out at livs, and we checked out each others new hair! hers looks so cute! julie also came over, and joined us in our yoga expadition. along with adrienne!yay! then i came home and cleaned my room. its pretty clean now..humm.. somy moma let my go over to livs again to give her my straitner. and julie was there, so we watched mean girls, and did each others nails. and after that our guests came.
so yeah..it was fun. ah, oscar is here. i think he wants food.
x's and o's..
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 30th, 2005|07:57 pm]
jessiicalr
[Current Mood |tiredtired]
[Current Music |i'lllll be there foooor you! the friends theme song..]

omg, i havent written in such a long time! Its been like months!
okdokay. Yesterday was such fun. I went to the Y (ahhhhhhh! sparkle sparkle) with liv and adrienne. And we did YOGA! it was so fun! we had to do all this crazy balancing stuff.
Then we were hung out at myyy house, and had PIZZA! the pizza guy was a nerd. whatever happend to hot pizza guys. geez. then we watched liv's dance video. oh oh! and we signed up for free stuff online! yay! i hope i win...
today was borrrrrrrrrrring. I got my hair cut. at 1st i went to gentrys and the lady like didnt know what side swept bangs were. and she cut it reaaaaally wierd! I just had these two big chunks of hair on both sides. and i let it air dry so i didnt know what it looked like before i left! So then i called liv to ask where she gets her hair done, because i wanted to go there. so i went there. and now i like it! yay! and so i just like hung around the house. and tomorrow i'm going to more yoga, and then our english guests are a'comin. well , i must dash! xoxoJ
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [May. 20th, 2005|07:05 pm]
jessiicalr
[Current Mood |cheerfulcheerful]
[Current Music |ummm.....nada]

Wahoooo! its the weekend. Its so wierd. right now it feels like this week has been soooo long, but during the week it like wizzed by..
So yeah, we had like no track this week, exepct for practice on monday and a meet on wednesday. i suck at discus! eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeew! i hate it...because i suck at it...and it stopped me from seeing a whole part of the meet because it goes in alphabeltical order...lets seee...R, yep, thats near to the end. gee. i got 27 feet. everyone else got like 50, one guy even got 80..so..yeah. Tehhhhhn yesterday i went to olivias, and julie and adrienne were there. adrienne was sooooooooooooooooooooooooooo hyper. it was crazy. and i felt really sick when i got up to her house. so i like slept on her couch. but then i felt better so i wrote her short story for her. and then todayyyyyy *the minuets seem like hourssss. the hours go so slowly.....and...* yeah, west side story man.
today was fun. i basicaly fell asleep in math, using my trusty binders as a pillow. mrs. lavee has the most boring voice! she drrooooones oooon and oooon and hisses...its so crazy! and i was really tired this morning so it really put me to sleep. gym suckkked as usual. i hate gym. we played tennis which normaly i like..but i hate it in gym. megan was supposed to come over, but then she had to go to the mall to get some stuff for danielle and nicoles tommorow, and adrienne was going to come, but she had rehersal, and brianna was out doing stuff for tommorow....so liv came over!!! yay for liv. We went on the tramp. and played some kick ass lacrosse. and watched *that 70s show*. it was sureeee fun. and later we're going to snotop!!!!! with julie! yay!. Ugh, tommorow i have to go to this bat thing.....and i reaaaaaally don't want to! ahhgr.. i don't know why...ooooookdokay. i gotta do flute practice. blah
xox
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

llooooooooooooong entry. [May. 15th, 2005|10:21 am]
jessiicalr
[Current Mood |crazyhehe]
[Current Music |radio advertisments]

yesterday was the most boring dayyyy! omg, it sucked.
so in the morning i woke up at 7:40 because annies bat was at 9:30 and we had to leave at like 9ish, so yeah, we got there and there were like 20 people there. including her and her family. and then slowly, thoughout the 2and1/2 hour sevice-all in hebrew by the way-all these "men of the church" people started to come, and then we realized that we really didn't need to be there at exacly 9:30, so yeah, it was really boring, and i had to take out my book and hide it in one of the prair books to read...ahem. my dad said he felt like he was having a panick attack it was so boring, but i think he was exagerating.
thennn after the sevice there was this lunch, and i had to sit with my parents because the other kids were..rather...strange, and telling bad preist jokes..so yeah, i ate a lot. it was preatty good.
then we went and got our trampoline!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! that was the highlight of my day!!!! yay!
so yeah, we went home to put it up. so we started to, and then cindy and her little sister came over to see what was happening. not to be mean or anything, but cindy is soooooooooooooooooooooooo so so annoying! ok, and then she started to really take over on the trampoline stuff. she kept trying to put it together and was being sooooooooooooo intrusive and annoying. then my dad got mad because he needs his space an all, and we tryed to hint for her to leave. one thing i HATE is when annoying people overstay there welcome, and just won't leave and try to take over. it makes me want to pull my hair out!!!!!!! well then mrs. c and patrice came over..i mean it was like moths to a flame..(nice metaphor eh? eh eh ;-) and then we finaly put it together and stuff, the calancies had left but cindy was still there!!! so i kept trying to hint for her to leave, but she wouldn't! then finaly we let her on. and she jumped once and was like "oh, i really dont like this" and put on her shoes and ran away! i was like "your welcome!" grr.
ok, thennnnnn i had to go the the evening bit of annies bat, which was in her back yard, but then it started pouring, so it was inside. it was so sad though because they had all these cool lights strung everywhere, and stuff.. there were like 10 girls there and her cousins and family, and they again were telling bad jokes and playing scrabble, so i joined in with scrabble..but it was really boring to i sat and read pbteen. probaly not the most socialble thing...but i was desparate! so yeah, it wasnt a very fun day.
ok, wow, this has been a really long entry! i'll stop writting now.
xox
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

lalala la [May. 12th, 2005|04:57 pm]
jessiicalr
[Current Mood |nervousnervous]
[Current Music |phantom!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! omg i love it<3 it is so powerful]

hey guys, i havent written in such a long time! wow, i have missed my lj.
im pretty busy at the moment..and omgosh today is nyssma!! i am so scared!! i get nurvous for everything! its horrible, even the tiniest things! and nyssma's kind of big..so yeah...im really scared!!! my flute teacher has pretty high expectations, which is good..but kind of...pressurising ..? i guess. oh me gosh.. ok, well i need something to take my mind of it..so...yesterday we had a track meet. girls won and boys lost. the girls have one every meet which is awesome! It was home so my mom came and brought me and adrienne subs..yay!!! mine was really good, but then the stuff inside was flying out everywhere and hitting people in the head and stuff, so i had to throw it out..yeah i know, im talking about a sandwich..so anyway, lotsa people came. I ran the 100m, and the 55m hurdles, i got the wrong footing on the hurdles so i had to like stop and jump over them which sucked because i was coming in first, but fiona did instead which was still good! then i did 100m, and the wind started blowing soooooooooooooo hard, it slowed me down by an exact second, and then adrienne did the 400m and she got slowed down by 4 seconds, so we figured it was like a second for every 100m! taha. yeah, it was funny. a lot of the corkrin team, or however you spell it was really mean though... they were all black, and fiona and becka and sarah were running to get inside, and one girl was like "run you white trash bitches!" and yeah..they weren't to pleasent...tut tut. ok, well i need to do homework!
xox
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 6th, 2005|08:32 pm]
jessiicalr
[Current Mood |geekygeeky]
[Current Music |rich girl<3]


Your Geek Profile:



Geekiness in Love: Moderate

SciFi Geekiness: Moderate

Music Geekiness: Low

Academic Geekiness: None

Fashion Geekiness: None

Gamer Geekiness: None

General Geekiness: None

Internet Geekiness: None

Movie Geekiness: None

LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]